Sunrise.Ch - Info sunrise.ch

sunrise.ch receives about 15,800 unique visitors and 105,702 (6.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $623.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $358,070.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sunrise.ch is ranked number 23,635 in the world and 0.00316% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oerlikon, 25, Switzerland and links to network IP address 212.35.60.35.

About - sunrise.ch

How popular is sunrise.ch?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
474,000
Daily Pageviews:
105,702 (6.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,635 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00316% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 90.4%92.8%94
Germany 1.7%1.5%42237
United States 1.6%0.6%178737
Italy 1.2%1.4%33553
France 0.8%0.5%65911
United Kingdom 0.6%0.8%81079

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sunrise.ch
71.72%49.38%4.7
mip.sunrise.ch
38.19%12.28%2.2
webmail.sunrise.ch
33.45%6.65%1.3
webmail2.sunrise.ch
18.83%17.83%6.4
webmail1.sunrise.ch
15.31%11.48%5.1
lss.sunrise.ch
0.95%1.02%7
recommend.sunrise.ch
0.89%0.13%1
***pit.sunrise.ch
0.78%0.21%2
idp.sunrise.ch
0.76%0.11%1
corporate.sunrise.ch
0.71%0.31%3
config2.sunrise.ch
0.53%0.11%1
speed.sunrise.ch
0.47%0.11%2
maps.sunrise.ch
0.45%0.07%1
partnerdeal.sunrise.ch
0.37%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sunrise.ch
Domain:
  sunrise.ch
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
945
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sunrise.ch?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sunrise.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$623.26
Monthly Revenue:
$18,697.80
Yearly Revenue:
$227,489.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 98,091$595.42
Germany 1,586$7.66
United States 634$7.27
United Kingdom 846$5.27
Italy 1,480$5.16
France 529$2.48

How much money do sunrise.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,380.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,135.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,675
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
560,263
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,816,532
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 17,656$107.17
Germany 460$2.22
United States 114$1.31
Italy 252$0.88
United Kingdom 135$0.84
France 58$0.27

How much is sunrise.ch worth?

Website Value:
$358,070.40

Where is sunrise.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.35.60.35
ASN:
AS6730 
ISP:
Sunrise Communications AG 
Server Location:
Oerlikon
25
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 212.35.60.35

How fast does sunrise.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(1238 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Telekommunikation/Netzbetreiber
Località/Zurigo

What sites are related to sunrise.ch?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 16 Jul 2013 14:13:48 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www1.sunrise.ch/
Content-Length: 207
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 16 Jul 2013 14:13:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 64299
Set-Cookie: sid=r7K_FOAz4rq_FLHW-q-QWkjz6JqPXAFslE6oA6smHtL_tUpErSOzFOkW6JqPXFFT7xM=; path=/
Set-Cookie: pgid=PIYgcse.IOZSR04u9iYim8h30000689FBFMq; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 212.35.60.35 300
MX mx2.smx.sunrise.ch 300
MX mx1.smx.sunrise.ch 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.sunrise.ch
Rname business-support.sunrise.net
Serial Number 2017080900
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.sunrise.ch 1037
NS ns1.sunrise.ch 1037
NS ns4.sunrise.ch 1037
NS ns2.sunrise.ch 1037

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
sunrise.ch

Holder of domain name:
Sunrise Communications AG
Keller Rico
Kreditorenbuchhaltung
Binzmühlestrasse 130
CH-8050 Zürich
Switzerland
Contractual Language: German

Technical contact:
Sunrise Communications AG
Keller Rico
Kreditorenbuchhaltung
Binzmühlestrasse 130
CH-8050 Zürich
Switzerland

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
ns1.sunrise.ch [193.192.227.3]
ns2.sunrise.ch [195.141.56.5]
ns3.sunrise.ch [194.158.230.53]
ns4.sunrise.ch [194.230.1.5]
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sunrise.ch widget