Sunrise.Ch - Info sunrise.ch

sunrise.ch receives about 16,200 unique visitors and 111,456 (6.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $666.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $383,108.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sunrise.ch is ranked number 22,297 in the world and 0.00324% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oerlikon, 25, Switzerland and links to network IP address 212.35.60.35. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sunrise.ch

Das Telekommunikationsunternehmen für Festnetz, Mobilfunk, Internet und Unternehmensnetze stellt die Produkte ausführlich vor und bietet auch Bestellmöglichkeiten. Auch wird über die Unternehmenstätigkeit informiert. [CH-8050 Zürich]
How did sunrise.ch look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sunrise.ch?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
486,000
Daily Pageviews:
111,456 (6.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,297 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00324% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 90.6%95.5%102
United States 1.8%0.5%184578
France 1.6%1.0%41093
Germany 1.1%0.3%91094
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%78120
Austria 0.6%0.7%17983

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sunrise.ch
77.33%47.31%4.2
mip.sunrise.ch
40.01%12.81%2.2
webmail.sunrise.ch
31.29%4.77%1.0
webmail2.sunrise.ch
21.50%22.26%7.1
webmail1.sunrise.ch
11.59%11.39%6.7
corporate.sunrise.ch
1.17%0.26%1
idp.sunrise.ch
0.90%0.16%1
***pit.sunrise.ch
0.57%0.18%2
lss.sunrise.ch
0.54%0.56%7
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sunrise.ch
Domain:
  sunrise.ch
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
965
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sunrise.ch?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sunrise.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$666.04
Monthly Revenue:
$19,981.20
Yearly Revenue:
$243,104.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 106,440$646.09
United States 557$6.39
France 1,115$5.24
United Kingdom 669$4.17
Austria 780$2.54
Germany 334$1.61

How much money do sunrise.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$119.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,594.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,733.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,789
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
593,670
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,222,990
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 19,159$116.30
United States 100$1.15
United Kingdom 107$0.67
Austria 203$0.66
France 123$0.58
Germany 97$0.47

How much is sunrise.ch worth?

Website Value:
$383,108.26

Where is sunrise.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.35.60.35
ASN:
AS6730 
ISP:
Sunrise Communications AG 
Server Location:
Oerlikon
25
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 212.35.60.35

How fast does sunrise.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(1218 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sunrise.ch supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.sunrise.ch
Organization: Sunrise Communications AG/serialNumber=CHE-103.209.608, C=CH, ST=Z\xC3\xBCrich, L=Z\xC3\xBCrich, OU=IT
Location:
Issuer: thawte Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Valid from: Nov 9 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Nov 8 23:59:59 2017 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA - G3
Valid from: Apr 9 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Apr 8 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sunrise.ch does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Telekommunikation/Netzbetreiber
Località/Zurigo

What sites are related to sunrise.ch?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 16 Jul 2013 14:13:48 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www1.sunrise.ch/
Content-Length: 207
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 16 Jul 2013 14:13:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 64299
Set-Cookie: sid=r7K_FOAz4rq_FLHW-q-QWkjz6JqPXAFslE6oA6smHtL_tUpErSOzFOkW6JqPXFFT7xM=; path=/
Set-Cookie: pgid=PIYgcse.IOZSR04u9iYim8h30000689FBFMq; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 212.35.60.35 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.sunrise.ch
Rname business-support.sunrise.net
Serial Number 2017102700
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx1.smx.sunrise.ch 300
MX mx2.smx.sunrise.ch 300
NS ns1.sunrise.ch 2367
NS ns3.sunrise.ch 2367
NS ns4.sunrise.ch 2367
NS ns2.sunrise.ch 2367

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
sunrise.ch

Holder of domain name:
Sunrise Communications AG
Keller Rico
Kreditorenbuchhaltung
Binzmühlestrasse 130
CH-8050 Zürich
Switzerland
Contractual Language: German

Technical contact:
Sunrise Communications AG
Keller Rico
Kreditorenbuchhaltung
Binzmühlestrasse 130
CH-8050 Zürich
Switzerland

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
ns1.sunrise.ch [193.192.227.3]
ns2.sunrise.ch [195.141.56.5]
ns3.sunrise.ch [194.158.230.53]
ns4.sunrise.ch [194.230.1.5]
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sunrise.ch widget